Events
-
Apr 1 Sun
-
Apr 2 Mon
- Easter Holidays
- 9th Grade Baseball vs. Jesuit 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Ryan Stadium)
- PAC Meeting-Open 6 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Hahnville 6 PM – 8 PM (Southeastern Louisiana University)
-
Apr 3 Tue
- Easter Holidays
- Academic Games-Nationals Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (A202)
- Golf vs. Jesuit 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Home Match )
- 8th Grade Baseball vs. Jesuit 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross Park )
-
Apr 4 Wed
- Easter Holidays
- Academic Games-National Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (AMF Lanes-Kenner)
- JV Baseball vs Brother Martin 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Brother Martin)
-
Apr 5 Thu
- FGAB
- Classes Resume for Primary, Middle and High Schools 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Both Holy Cross Campuses)
- Academic Games-National Practice 10 AM – 12 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- Bowling Final four 3:25 PM – 4:25 PM (All Star Lanes-Baton Rouge)
- Golf vs. Brother Martin 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Away Match )
-
Apr 6 Fri
- CDEF
- 2nd Grade Field Trip to City Park 9:30 AM – 1 PM (City Park Botanical Gardens)
- Jr High/Varsity Outdoor Track and Field-Chubby Marks Classic 3 PM – 5 PM (Tad Gormley Stadium)
- Bowling Final Four 3:25 PM – 4:25 PM (All Star Lanes Baton Rouge)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Rummel 7 PM – 9 PM (Kirsch Rooney)
-
Apr 7 Sat
- 8th Grade Baseball vs. De La Salle 10 AM – 11 AM (Rummel)
- Academic Games-Nationals Practice 10 AM – 12 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- CANCELLED 9th Grade Baseball vs. Rummel 10 AM – 11 AM (Holy Cross Park )
- 8th Grade Baseball vs. Rummel 12 PM – 1 PM (Rummel)
-
Apr 9 Mon
- GABC
- Community Week for Tiger Pride Month 8 AM – 2:45 PM
- RESCHEDULED 8th Grade Baseball vs. Newman 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Val Reiss Complex-Chalmette)
- Tiger Fest Planning Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center Huddle)
- Soccer Banquet 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus Cafeteria )
-
Apr 10 Tue
- DEFG
- Blood Drive for Tiger Pride Month 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Paris Avenue-in front of Holy Cross)
- Community Week for Tiger Pride Month 8 AM – 2:45 PM
- Grandparents' Day Mass for Grades 5th-12th-Reception to follow 9:10 AM – 10:30 AM (Student Center)
- Oglethorpe University College Visit 12:45 PM – 1:20 PM (Holy Cross Student Center Atrium)
- Academic Games-National Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- Tennis vs. Jesuit 4 PM – 6 PM (UNO Courts 13, 14, 15, 16 Doubles-14, 15, 16)
- 7th Grade Baseball vs. Christian Brothers 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Christian Brothers)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Rummel 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Apr 11 Wed
- ABCD
- Tailgator Club-Dodgeball Sign Ups (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Primary Parent Breakfast 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Holy Cross Primary School Cafeteria)
- Community Week for Tiger Pride Month 8 AM – 2:45 PM
- Jr High/JV Outdoor Track and Field-Junior Varsity District Meet 3 PM – 5 PM (Tad Gormley Stadium)
- Academic Games-National Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-A202)
-
Apr 12 Thu
- 8th Grade Baseball-Brother Martin Tournament (Brother Martin-Times TBA)
- EFGA
- Tailgator's Club-Dodgeball Sign Ups (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Community Week for Tiger Pride Month 8 AM – 2:45 PM
- 5th Grade Baseball vs Christian Brothers 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM (Christian Brothers School)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs St. Aug 4 PM – 5 PM (Urban Youth Academy-Wesley Barrow)
- Tennis vs. Country Day 4 PM – 6 PM (UNO Courts-Doubles Courts 10, 11, 12 Courts-10, 11, 12, 9)
- Men's Club Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus Huddle)
-
Apr 13 Fri
- 8th Grade Baseball-Brother Martin Tournament (Brother Martin-Times TBA)
- BCDE
- Senior Luncheon
- Tailgator's Club-Dodgeball Sign Ups (Holy Cross Student Center)
- ACT Test Date 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Holy Cross High School )
- Community Week for Tiger Pride Month 8 AM – 2:45 PM
- U.S. Airforce Academy College Visit 12:40 PM – 1:15 PM (Student Activities Office)
- JV Baseball vs. Ben Franklin 4 PM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Park )
- Varsity Baseball vs. St. Augustine 4 PM – 6 PM (Wesley Barrow)
-
Apr 14 Sat
- 8th Grade Baseball-Brother Martin Tournament (Brother Martin-Times TBA)
- Tiger Fest 2018 12 AM – 3 AM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- ACT Testing 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus High School Building)
- AP English and Composition Practice Test 8 AM – 12:30 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Middle School Building Room M205)
- Garden Spring Spruce Up 8 AM – 11 AM (Holy Cross Garden outside of Cafeteria)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (8th Grade Center)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs. Hahnville 10 AM – 11 AM (Hahnville)
- Academic Games-National Practice 10 AM – 12 PM (Holy Cross Main campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs. Lutcher 12 PM – 1 PM (Hahnville)
- Senior Prom 8 PM – 11 PM
-
Apr 16 Mon
- FGAB
- Faculty and Staff Appreciation Week 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Main and Primary Campus)
- Golf District Match 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- RESCHEDULED Varsity Baseball-Senior Day vs. St. Augustine 4:30 PM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Apr 17 Tue
- CDEF
- Aspire Testing-Grades 3-9 8 AM – 11 AM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Middle School Building)
- Faculty and Staff Appreciation Week 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Main and Primary Campus)
- Lacrosse and Cross Country College Signing 12 PM – 1 PM (Holy Cross Headmaster's Conference Room)
- Academic Games-National Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- 7th Grade Baseball vs. Stuart Hall 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Butch Duhe')
- 9th Grade Baseball vs. Curtis 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Holy Cross Park )
- Cheerleading Practice 6 PM – 7 PM (Student Center)
- Varsity Baseball vs. John Curtis 7 PM – 9 PM (Mike Miley)
-
Apr 18 Wed
- 8th Grade Baseball-Jesuit Tournament (John Ryan-Time TBA)
- GABC
- Aspire Testing-Grades 3-9 8 AM – 11 AM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Middle School Building)
- Faculty and Staff Appreciation Week 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Main and Primary Campus)
- 5th and 6th Grade Blue Teams Intersquad Game 3 PM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Park )
- Academic Games-National Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- Varsity Baseball vs. John Curtis 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- National Junior Honors Society/National Honors Society Induction 6 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
-
Apr 19 Thu
- 8th Grade Baseball-Jesuit Tournament (John Ryan-Time TBA)
- DEFG
- Aspire Testing-Grades 3-9 8 AM – 11 AM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Middle School Building)
- Faculty and Staff Appreciation Week 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Main and Primary Campus)
- Varsity Outdoor Track and Field-Varsity District Meet 3 PM – 5 PM (Tad Gormley Stadium)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs. Curtis 4 PM – 5 PM (Harahan Playground)
- Cheerleading Practice 6 PM – 7 PM (Tiger Elite)
- Lady Tigers Social 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus Cafeteria)
- Theatre: Peter and the Star Catcher 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson Family Theater)
-
Apr 20 Fri
- ABCD
- Faculty and Staff Appreciation Week 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Main and Primary Campus)
- Holy Cross Junior Morning of Reflection and Crawfish Boil 9:30 AM – 2:30 PM (City Park)
- Theatre: Peter and the Star Catcher 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson Family Theater)
-
Apr 21 Sat
- 8th Grade Baseball-Jesuit Tournament (Ryan Stadium)
- Gold and Blue Gala (Holy Cross Main Campus-Student Center)
- AP English Language and Comp Practice Test 8 AM – 12:30 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Middle School Classroom-M205)
- Academic Games-National Practice 10 AM – 12 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
-
Apr 22 Sun
- Theatre: Peter and the Star Catcher 2 PM – 4 PM (Watson Family Theater)
-
Apr 23 Mon
- EFGA
- FBI Internet Presentations for Students ( Primary-10th grade) 8 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Cafeteria)
- Golf Regionals 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Theatre: Peter and the Star Catcher 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson family Theater)
-
Apr 24 Tue
- BCDE
- ACT for Juniors 8 AM – 1 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus)
- Academic Games-Nationals Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- Holy Cross Powerlifting Banquet 6 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Cafeteria)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Theatre: Peter and the Star Catcher 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson family Theater)
-
Apr 25 Wed
- FGAB
- Varsity Outdoor Track and Field-LHSAA Regionals (Location and Times TBD)
- Spring Reconciliation Service 9:55 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Library)
- Regions Track Meet 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Hahnville High School)
- Academic Games-National Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus-Admin Building-Classroom A202)
- 8th Grade Disney Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus Cafeteria)
-
Apr 26 Thu
- CDEF (Holy Cross Main Campus)
- 8th Grade Swamp Tour Field Trip 8 AM – 2:30 PM (Lafitte's Barataria Museum and Jean Lafitte's Swamp Tour)
- Spring Reconciliation Service 9:55 AM – 2:45 PM (Holy Cross Library)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Chorus Acoustic Night 6:45 PM – 9 PM (Bissonet Country Club)
-
Apr 27 Fri
- Academic Games-Nationals (Knoxville, TN)
- GAwardsAB
- Tiger Awards and Prayer Service 10 AM – 11:15 AM (Holy Cross Main Campus Student Center)
- Division I State Baseball Playoffs vs. Scotlandville Magnet 4 PM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Park )
- Tailgaters Club Dodgeball Tournament 5 PM – 10 PM (Holy Cross main Campus Student Center)
- Wrestling Banquet 6 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus Wrestling Room)
-
Apr 28 Sat
- Academic Games-Nationals (Knoxville,TN)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (8th Grade Center)
- Social Studies AP Practice Test: World History, European History, U. S. History 8 AM – 2 PM (Holy Cross Student Center Huddle)
- Holy Cross Certamen Invitational for Holy Cross Chapter of the National Junior Classical League 11 AM – 3 PM (Holy Cross 8th Grade Center-Admin Building)
- Division I State Baseball Playoffs vs. Scotlandville Magnet 1 PM – 3 PM (Holy Cross Park )
- Division I State Baseball Playoffs vs. Scotlandville Magnet 4 PM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Park )
-
Apr 29 Sun
- Academic Games Nationals (Knoxville, TN)
-
Apr 30 Mon
- Academic Games-Nationals (Knoxville, TN)
- Blood Drive
- CDEF
- Cheerleading Practice 10 AM – 11 AM (Louisiana Tumble and Cheer-Hammond, Louisiana)
Loading...