Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
- Christmas Holidays
- Holy Cross Campus Closed (HC)
- Middle & High School Robotics Practice 3 PM – 4:30 PM (H103)
-
Jan 2 Thu
- Christmas Holidays
- Varsity Basketball National Prep Classic (Alerio Center)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
-
Jan 3 Fri
-
Jan 4 Sat
- Varsity Basketball National Prep Classic (Alerio Center)
- Varsity Soccer - EIL Tournament
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs Rummel 9 AM – 10 AM (Holy Cross)
- Canceled - Robotics Practice 10:30 AM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs Jesuit 12 PM – 1 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Jan 6 Mon
- Day 1 ABCD
- HC 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Christian Brothers 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM (Christian Brothers)
- HC 7th Grade Basketball vs Christian Brothers 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM (Christian Brothers)
- HC Cheerleading Practice - Offsite 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (LTCA)
-
Jan 7 Tue
- Day 2 EFGA
- Formation Period 9:20 AM – 10 AM (Paris Ave Campus )
- Primary Tuesday Tour 10 AM – 11 AM (5601 Elysian Fields Ave. )
- HC 7th Grade Basketball vs Newman 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Newman)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
- HC Basketball vs St. Aug 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Jan 8 Wed
- Day 3 BCDE
- Primary School Parent Breakfast 7:30 AM – 9 AM (HC Primary Cafeteria)
- Hamlet Field Trip 9 AM – 2 PM (Tulane University - Dixon Hall )
- Middle & High School Robotics Practice 3 PM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- HC 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Hynes 4 PM – 5 PM (Hynes)
- HC 7th Grade Basketball vs Hynes 5 PM – 6 PM (Hynes)
- HC Wrestling Vs Brother Martin Dual 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Brother Martin )
-
Jan 9 Thu
- Day 4 FGAB
- Battle of New Orleans Talk 9:15 AM – 10 AM (Battle of New Orleans Talk )
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs Brother Martin 6 PM – 7 PM (Brother Martin)
- Varsity Soccer vs St. Aug 6 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
-
Jan 10 Fri
- Day 5 CDEF
- 7th Grade Continuing the Journey Field Trip 9 AM – 2 PM (Old Campus, Battle Field, Rocky's)
- Lighthouse for the Blind Class Visit 10 AM – 11:20 AM (Watson Theater)
- Primary Prayer Service 2:30 PM – 2:55 PM (Transfiguration Church )
- Project Set Up - Science and Engineering Fair - Cafe Closed 2:45 PM – 5:30 PM (Cafeteria )
- Friday Administrative Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (H203)
- Varsity Soccer vs Jesuit 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC Basketball vs John Curtis 7 PM – 9 PM (John Curtis)
-
Jan 11 Sat
- HCSEF - Science and Engineering Fair 8 AM – 3 PM (Cafeteria)
- POSTPONED - High School Application Day 8 AM – 11 AM (Student Center)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (Meet at Gazebo)
- POSTPONED - Parent Meeting - Continuing the Journey Baton Rouge & Camp Abbey Retreat Info 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (HC Huddle)
- Varsity Soccer vs Salmen (District) 10 AM – 12 PM (Salmen)
- Canceled - Robotics Practice 10:30 AM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- Football "Be and 11 Seminar" 1 PM – 3 PM (Student Center)
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs John Curtis (Court 2) 1 PM – 2 PM (Jesuit)
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs St. Pauls (Court 1) 3 PM – 4 PM (Jesuit)
-
Jan 13 Mon
- Day 6 GABC
- WWII Museum Class Trip 12:25 PM – 2:30 PM (National WWII Museum)
- HC Cheerleading Practice - Offsite 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (LTCA)
-
Jan 14 Tue
- Day 7 DEFG
- Immersion Service Trip (San Antonio )
- Kindergarten and 2nd Grade Brennan's Manners Class 8:45 AM – 12:30 PM (Brennan's Restaurant )
- Primary Tuesday Tour 10 AM – 11 AM (5601 Elysian Fields Ave. )
- HC 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Trinity 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM (Trinity)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
- HC Basketball vs Jesuit 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Jan 15 Wed
- Application Deadline for SMART Aid Financial Assistance
- Day 1 ABCD
- Immersion Service Trip (San Antonio )
- Primary Early Dismissal 2:30 PM (5601 Elysian Fields Campus )
- Middle & High School Robotics Practice 3 PM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- HC 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Lusher 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- Varsity Soccer vs Franklington (District) 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- Evening With Moreau 6 PM – 7 PM (Testing Room)
- HC Wrestling Vs Jesuit Dual 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Jesuit)
-
Jan 16 Thu
- Day 2 EFGA
- Immersion Service Trip (San Antonio )
- 10th Grade Sudden Impact Field Trip 8 AM – 2:30 PM (LSU - University Medical Center)
- Formation Period 9:20 AM – 10 AM (Paris Ave Campus )
- Open House (PK4 - 4th Grade) - No Aftercare 6 PM – 8 PM (HC Elysian Fields Campus)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
-
Jan 17 Fri
- Day 3 BCDE
- HC Wrestling - Louisiana Classic (TBD)
- Immersion Service Trip (San Antonio )
- No School (PK4 - 4th Grade) (HC Elysian Fields Campus )
- Friday Administrative Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (H203)
- HC Basketball vs South Plaquemines 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Jan 18 Sat
- HC Powerlifting - Pope John Paul High School Invitational (Pope John Paul )
- HC Wrestling - Louisiana Classic (TBD)
- Immersion Service Trip (San Antonio )
- Duke TIP Testing 7 AM – 12 PM (8th Grade Center )
- High School Application Day (reschedule date) 8 AM – 11 AM (Student Center )
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs Shaw 9 AM – 10 AM (St. Pauls)
- Parent Meeting - Continuing the Journey Baton Rouge & Camp Abbey Retreat Info 9:30 AM – 10 AM (Huddle)
- Canceled - Robotics Practice 10:30 AM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs St. Aug 11 AM – 12 PM (St. Pauls)
-
Jan 20 Mon
- Holy Cross Campus Closed (HC)
- Martin Luther King Holiday
- Varsity Soccer vs Nomma 5 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC Cheerleading Practice - Offsite 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (LTCA)
- JV Soccer vs Nomma 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Jan 21 Tue
- March for Life Pilgrimage (Washington D.C. )
- Teacher Professional Development (No School for Students)
- HC 7th Grade Basketball vs Newman 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
- HC Basketball vs Shaw 7 PM – 9 PM (Shaw)
-
Jan 22 Wed
- Day 4 FGAB
- March for Life Pilgrimage (Washington D.C. )
- Middle & High School Robotics Practice 3 PM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- Varsity Soccer vs Ben Franklin (District) 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Ben Franklin)
- HC 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Country Day 5 PM – 6 PM (Holy Cross)
- Baseball Parent Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:45 PM (Huddle)
- Cross Country Director's Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Jan 23 Thu
- Day 5 CDEF
- March for Life Pilgrimage (Washington D.C. )
- HC 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Christian Brothers 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC 7th Grade Basketball vs Christian Brothers 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
-
Jan 24 Fri
- Day 6 GABC
- March for Life
- March for Life Pilgrimage (Washington D.C. )
- 8th Grade Retreat 9:50 AM – 2:30 PM (CYO Gym)
- Primary Prayer Service 2:30 PM – 2:55 PM (Transfiguration Church)
- Friday Administrative Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (H203)
- 8th Grade Soccer vs Rummel 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- CANCELED - JV Soccer vs Rummel 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC Basketball vs Brother Martin 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Jan 25 Sat
- HC Powerlifting - Ellender High School Invitational (Ellender)
- March for Life Pilgrimage (Washington D.C. )
- HC Wrestling - Ken Cole Tournament 7 AM – 7 PM (Lafayette)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (Meet at Gazebo)
- VEX IQ Squared Away Robotics Tournament 8 AM – 5 PM (H103 & H104)
- HC 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Stuart Hall 9 AM – 10 AM (Holy Cross)
- HC 7th Grade Basketball vs Stuart Hall 10 AM – 11 AM (Holy Cross)
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs Jesuit 10 AM – 11 AM (Shaw)
- Canceled - Robotics Practice 10:30 AM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- Varsity Soccer vs Lakeshore (District) 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Lakeshore)
- HC 8th Grade Basketball vs Shaw 11 AM – 12 PM (Shaw)
- POSTPONED - Spring Fling 5:30 PM – 11 PM (Student Center)
-
Jan 26 Sun
- March for Life Pilgrimage (Washington D.C. )
-
Jan 27 Mon
- Catholic Schools Week
- Day 7 DEFG
- 5th Grade Parent Son Lunch 10:50 AM – 11:35 AM (Cafeteria)
- Campus Ministry St. Michael's Special School Chef's Charity Field Trip 11:20 AM – 2:05 PM (Hilton Riverside)
- 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs Country Day 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC 7th Grade Basketball vs Country Day 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- HC Cheerleading Practice - Offsite 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (LTCA)
-
Jan 28 Tue
- Catholic Schools Week
- Day 1 ABCD
- Delta State University Presentation 9:20 AM – 10 AM (Library)
- Primary Tuesday Tour 10 AM – 11 AM (5601 Elysian Fields Ave. )
- University of Louisiana Lafayette Visit 12:50 PM – 1:20 PM (Atrium)
- Varsity Soccer vs Vandebilt 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross)
- Incoming Tiger Band Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Band Room)
- CANCELED - PAC Lecture Series #2 6:30 PM – 7:45 PM (Huddle)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
- HC Basketball vs Rummel 7 PM – 9 PM (Rummel)
- JV Soccer vs Vandebilt 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Jan 29 Wed
- Catholic Schools Week
- Day 2 EFGA
- Mass - Feast of St. Andre & Fr. Moreau 9:10 AM – 10:20 AM (Student Center)
- Tiger Band WWOZ Performance 11 AM – 2 PM (1008 N. Peters St. #200 - NOLA)
- 6th Grade Parent Son Lunch 11:20 AM – 12:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Primary & Middle School Choir Catholic Schools Week Performance 1:30 PM – 2 PM (Lakeside Mall )
- HC Powerlifting Picture Day 3 PM – 6 PM (HC Weightroom)
- Middle & High School Robotics Practice 3 PM – 4:30 PM (H103)
- Tiger Fest Volunteer Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Huddle )
-
Jan 30 Thu
- Catholic Schools Week
- Day 3 BCDE
- Formation Period 9:20 AM – 10 AM (Paris Ave Campus )
- High School Choir School Catholic Schools Week Performance 10:30 AM – 11 AM (Lakeside Mall)
- Jason Lezak Presentation 11:40 AM – 12:30 PM (Student Center)
- 7th Grade Basketball vs Holy Name 4 PM – 6 PM (Loyola University )
- Varsity Soccer vs Episcopal BR 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Episcopal BR)
- HC Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (HC Student Center Gym)
- JV Soccer vs Episcopal BR 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Episcopal BR)
-
Jan 31 Fri
- Catholic Schools Week
- Day 4 FGAB
- Catholic School's Week Mass at St. Catherine of Sienna 9:25 AM – 1 PM (St. Catherine of Sienna)
- 7th Grade Parent Son Lunch 10:45 AM – 11:35 AM (Cafeteria)
- Primary Prayer Service 2:30 PM – 2:55 PM (Transfiguration Church )
- Friday Administrative Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (H203)
- HC Basketball vs St. Aug 7 PM – 9 PM (St. Aug)
- Tiger Band to Perform at Pelicans Game 7 PM – 10 PM (Smoothie King Center)
Loading...