Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Varsity Baseball vs Airline (Trey Atlick Prep Classic) 4 PM – 7 PM (Sterlington Sports Complex)
- 8th Grade End of Season Basketball Party 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (HC Huddle)
- Holy Cross Basketball Playoff Game vs Brother Martin 7 PM – 10 PM (HC Student Center)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Varsity Baseball vs Ruston (Trey Atlick Prep Classic) 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Ruston)
- Varsity Baseball vs West Monroe (Trey Atlick Prep Classic) 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (West Monroe)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- Varsity Baseball vs Ponchatoula 5 PM – 8 PM (Athletic Park)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- Varsity Baseball vs Newman 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- Track-JV/Varsity-Ronnie Doyle Classic (Tad Gormley Stadium)
- 8th Grade Baseball vs Rummel 1 PM – 3 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- Varsity Baseball vs ED White 4 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 9 Sat
- 8th Grade Baseball vs Lake Castle (Two 5 Inning Games 11 AM – 2 PM (Lake Castle )
- Varsity Baseball vs Terrebonne 3 PM – 5 PM (Mike Miley Stadium)
-
Mar 11 Mon
- Bowling Match vs Brother Martin 3:15 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- 8th Grade Baseball vs Brother Martin 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Brother Martin)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs Shaw 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Shaw)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- Bowling Match vs Pearl River 3:15 PM – 5 PM (Bowling USA-Slidell)
- HC Cheerleading Open Gym 6 PM – 8 PM (HC Student Center)
- Varsity Baseball vs Dutchtown 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (UNO)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- TCAC Basketball-Pacers vs Pelicans; OKC vs Kings 3 PM – 4:20 PM (Student Center Arena)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs. Curtis 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- 8th Grade Baseball Tournament (Northshore)
- TCAC Basketball-Pelicans vs Kings; Pacers vs OKC 3 PM – 4:20 PM (Student Center Arena)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Northshore 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Central Laforuche )
- Varsity Baseball vs. Shaw 4 PM – 6 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- 8th Grade Baseball Tournament (Northshore)
- Track-Varsity Only-Chalmette Relays (Chalmette High )
- Varsity Baseball vs. Central Lafourche 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Central Lafourche)
-
Mar 16 Sat
- 8th Grade Baseball Tournament (Northshore)
- USA Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament 6:30 AM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Live Oak 11:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Destrehan)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Destrehan 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Destrehan)
-
Mar 18 Mon
- TCAC Basketball-Pacers vs Kings; Pelicans vs OKC 3 PM – 4:20 PM (Student Center Arena)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs Shaw 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Shaw)
- JV Baseball vs. Shaw 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 19 Tue
- HC Cheerleading Open Gym 6 PM – 8 PM (HC Student Center)
-
Mar 20 Wed
- TCAC Basketball-OKC vs Kings; Pacers vs Pelicans 3 PM – 4:20 PM (Student Center Arena)
- JV Baseball vs. Shaw 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Shaw)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs. Shaw 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Shaw)
-
Mar 21 Thu
- TCAC Basketball-OKC vs Pacers; Pelicans vs Kings 3 PM – 4:20 PM (Student Center Arena)
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - Jesuit vs. Holy Cross 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Shaw 6 PM – 8 PM (Shaw)
-
Mar 22 Fri
- Track Varsity Only-Sugar Bowl Classic (Tad Gormley Stadium)
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - Newman vs. Brother Martin 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 23 Sat
- Track-Varsity Only-Sugar Bowl Classic (Tad Gormley Stadium)
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - Northshore vs Holy Cross 10 AM – 12 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- Football Mother/Son Liturgy 10 AM – 2 PM (Cafeteria)
- JV Baseball vs. St. Charles Catholic 11 AM – 1 PM (St. Charles Catholic )
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - Northshore vs De La Salle 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- Varsity Baseball vs. St. Charles Catholic 2 PM – 4 PM (St. Charles Catholic)
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - Brother Martin vs. Holy Cross 5 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 24 Sun
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - Grinders vs. Lake Castle 11 AM – 1 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - Grinders vs. Northshore 1:15 PM – 3:15 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- 8th Grade HC Baseball Tournament - RBI vs. Holy Cross 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 25 Mon
- TCAC Basketball-Pelicans vs OKC; Pacers vs Kings 3 PM – 4:20 PM (Student Center Arena)
- CANCELED - 8th Grade Baseball vs. Curtis 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- Varsity Baseball vs. Hahnville 6 PM – 8 PM (UNO)
-
Mar 26 Tue
- 8th Grade Baseball vs Newman 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
- HC Cheerleading Open Gym 6 PM – 8 PM (HC Student Center)
-
Mar 27 Wed
- Track-JV/Varsity-Crusader Relays (Tad Gormley Stadium )
- JV Baseball vs. Rummel 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- Varsity Baseball vs Rummel 6 PM – 8 PM (Kirsch Rooney)
-
Mar 29 Fri
- Track-Varsity Only-Newman Relays (Tad Gormley Relays)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs Rummel 4 PM – 6 PM (Rummel)
- JV Baseball vs Rummel 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
-
Mar 30 Sat
- 9th Grade Baseball vs Rummel 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Rummel)
- 9th Grade Baseball vs Rummel 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (Rummel)
- 8th Grade Baseball vs Rummel 1 PM – 3 PM (Rummel)
- Varsity Baseball vs Rummel 1 PM – 3 PM (Holy Cross Park)
Loading...