Events
-
Feb 1 Fri
- Day 4 FGAB
- 7th Grade Parent/Son Lunch 10:45 AM – 11:45 AM (Cafeteria)
- Admin Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus)
- Freshmen Basketball vs Jesuit 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Holy Cross )
- JV Basketball vs Jesuit 5:45 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross )
- Alumni Night 6 PM – 9 PM (Student Center 2nd Floor)
- Holy Cross Center Stage presents "You're a Good Man Charlie Brown 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson Family Theater and Library)
- Varsity Basketball vs Jesuit-Alumni Night 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Feb 2 Sat
- Junior High/ Kids Wrestling-Middle School State (Brother Martin)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (8th Grade Center)
- Wrestling-JV State 8 AM – 5 PM (Brother Martin)
- 8th Grade Basketball Game 9 AM – 10 AM
- ACT Prep Class 9 AM – 12 PM (8th Grade Center)
- 8th Grade Basketball Game 10 AM – 11 AM (Holy Cross)
- 8th Grade Basketball Game 11 AM – 12 PM (Holy Cross)
- 8th Grade Basketball Game 12 PM – 1 PM (Holy Cross )
- Wrestling Tournament-Elementary (K-3) Middle School (4th-6th) (title of event tbd) 1:30 PM – 6 PM (Student Center-Atrium, Arena, Huddle)
- Holy Cross Center Stage presents "You're a Good Man Charlie Brown 2 PM – 4:30 PM (Watson Family Theater and the Library )
- Holy Cross Center Stage presents "You're a Good Man Charlie Brown 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson Family Theater and Library )
-
Feb 4 Mon
- Day 5 CDEF
- Bowling Match vs Bonnabel 3:15 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- Cheerleading Nationals Showcase 7 PM – 8 PM (Student Center)
-
Feb 5 Tue
- Day 6 GABC
- JV Basketball vs John Curtis 5:45 PM – 7 PM (John Curtis)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- PAC Lecture Series "The Truth About Vaping" 6:30 PM – 7:45 PM (Watson Family Theater)
- Varsity Basketball vs. John Curtis 7 PM – 9 PM (John Curtis)
-
Feb 6 Wed
- Day 7 DEFG
- Primary School Parent Breakfast 8 AM – 9 AM (Elysian Fields Campus Cafeteria)
- Football Signings 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM (Student Center Atrium)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- Tiger Band Parents Meeting 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross Band Room )
-
Feb 7 Thu
- Cheerleading-NHSCC-Nationals (Orlando, FL)
- Day 1 ABCD
- WWII Honors Class Field Trip to the WWII Museum 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (National WWII Museum )
- Bowling Match vs St. Augustine 3:15 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- Varsity Soccer Play Off Game 6 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Soccer Field)
-
Feb 8 Fri
- Cheerleading-NHSCC-Nationals (Orlando, FL)
- Day 2 EFGA
- Varsity Wrestling State Tournament
- Admin Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus)
- Freshmen Basketball vs Rummel 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Holy Cross)
- JV Basketball vs Rummel 5:45 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross)
- Holy Cross Center Stage presents "You're a Good Man Charlie Brown 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson Family Theater and Library)
- Varsity Basketball vs Rummel 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross)
-
Feb 9 Sat
- Cheerleading-NHSCC-Nationals (Orlando, FL)
- Varsity Wrestling State Tournament
- Duke Talent Test 7:30 AM – 12 PM (8th Grade Center)
- ACT Prep Class 9 AM – 12 PM (8th Grade Center)
- Baseball KickOff Day 10 AM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Baseball Field)
- Holy Cross Center Stage presents "You're a Good Man Charlie Brown 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Watson Family Theater and Library )
-
Feb 10 Sun
- Cheerleading-NHSCC-Nationals (Orlando, FL)
- Holy Cross Center Stage presents "You're a Good Man Charlie Brown 2 PM – 4:30 PM (Watson Family Theater and Library)
-
Feb 11 Mon
- Cheerleading-NHSCC-Nationals (Orlando, FL)
- Day 3 BCDE
- Bowling Match vs Jesuit 3:15 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
-
Feb 12 Tue
- Day 4 FGAB
- 9th Grade Retreat 10 AM – 2:15 PM (CYO Gym ( Elysian Fields Campus))
-
Feb 13 Wed
- Day 5 CDEF
- 10th Grade Parent Breakfast 7 AM – 7:45 AM (Holy Cross Cafeteria )
- Band Solo and Ensemble Festival 7 AM – 3:30 PM (Middle School and High School Band Rooms)
- Blood Drive 8 AM – 2 PM (Front of Campus - Paris Ave.)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- Evening with Moreau-Prayer and Reflection 6 PM – 7 PM (Testing Room-Guidance Office-Admin 1st Floor)
- Football Banquet and Awards 6 PM – 9 PM (Copeland Hotel )
-
Feb 14 Thu
- Day 6 GABC
- Primary Campus-No School-Parent Teacher Conferences (Holy Cross Primary Campus)
- Primary Campus Parent Teacher Conferences-Grades PK-4 8 AM – 12 PM (Holy Cross Primary)
- Bowling Match vs Chalmette 3:15 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- CANCELED - Men's Club Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Huddle)
-
Feb 15 Fri
- Day 7 DEFG
- Admin Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus)
- Freshmen Basketball vs Shaw 4:30 PM – 5:45 PM (Shaw)
- JV Basketball vs Shaw 5:45 PM – 7 PM (Shaw )
- POSTPONED - Game Night-5th-7th grades 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- 8th Grade Social 7 PM – 9:30 PM (Rock-N-Bowl - 3016 S Carrollton Ave, New Orleans, LA 70118)
- Varsity Basketball vs. Shaw 7 PM – 9 PM (Shaw)
-
Feb 16 Sat
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (8th Grade Center)
- Baseball Jamobree 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM (1 Skipper Drive, Mandeville, LA)
- ACT Prep Class 9 AM – 12 PM (8th Grade Center)
- Powerlifting Intra-Squad Meet 9 AM – 12:30 PM (Student Center Wrestling Room)
- Varsity Soccer Semi Final Play Offs vs Beau Chene 6 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Soccer Field)
-
Feb 18 Mon
-
Feb 19 Tue
- Day 2 EFGA
- Junior Division Science Fair 8 AM – 12:30 PM (Tulane University )
- Sudden Impact for 10th Grade Students 8:10 AM – 2:30 PM
- Primary Liturgy and Exploration (Exploration has been Canceled) 8:45 AM – 11:45 AM (Holy Cross Main Campus )
- February School Liturgy 9:10 AM – 10:20 AM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- LMEA Solo and Ensemble Festival 10:20 AM – 1 PM (Chapelle)
-
Feb 20 Wed
- Day 3 BCDE
- ACT Testing-10th and 11th Grades 8 AM – 12 PM (All High School Building)
- 12th Grade Retreat #3 8:45 AM – 11:59 PM (Camp Abbey Retreat Center)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- Continuing the Journey Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM (Watson Family Theater)
- Tiger Fest Volunteer Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Student Center Huddle)
-
Feb 21 Thu
- Day 4 FGAB
- 12th Grade Overnight Retreat #3 12 AM – 2 PM (Camp Abbey Retreat Center)
- Baylor University Visit 9:20 AM – 10 AM (Watson Family Theater )
- Bowling Match vs Crescent City 3:15 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
- Alumni Association Meeting 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (The Wrong Iron - 3532 Toulouse St, New Orleans, LA 70119)
- Varsity Soccer State Championship Game vs Lakeshore 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM (ULL)
-
Feb 22 Fri
- Day 5 CDEF
- Deadline for Notification of Non-Return
- Dillard University Visit 12:35 PM – 1:10 PM (Student Center Atrium)
- Admin Detention 2:55 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus)
-
Feb 23 Sat
- Louisiana State VEX Robotics Championship 7 AM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Student Center-Atrium, Huddle and Arena)
- ACT Prep Class 9 AM – 12 PM (8th Grade Center)
- Tiger Band Marching in Pygmalion Parade 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Uptown Parade Route)
-
Feb 24 Sun
- Tiger Band Marching in King Arthur Parade 11 AM – 4 PM (Uptown Parade Route)
-
Feb 25 Mon
- Day 6 GABC
- Kindergarten and 1st Grade Field Trip 8:15 AM – 1:30 PM (Entergy Airport Hanger)
- WWII Honors Class Field Trip to the WWII Museum 12:30 PM – 2:30 PM (National WWII Museum)
- District Academic Games Equations Competitions 4 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Student Center Huddle)
- Middle School Track Parent Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Feb 26 Tue
- Day 7 DEFG
- Maryville College Visit 9:20 AM – 10 AM (Watson Theater)
- Spring Chorus Concert 7 PM – 8 PM (St. Paul's Episcopal Church)
-
Feb 27 Wed
- Day 1 ABCD
- Track-Varsity Only-Bobby Nuss Invitational (Chalmette High )
- AP Euro Field Trip to see "They Shall Not Grow Old" 10:30 AM – 1 PM (Elmwood Palace 20 )
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
-
Feb 28 Thu
- Day 2 EFGA
- 7th Grade Continuing the Journey Field Trip 9 AM – 1:45 PM (French Quarter/Supreme Court/St. Louis Cathedral/Antoine's)
- Bowling Match vs Salmen 3:15 PM – 5 PM (AMF All Star Lanes, Kenner)
Loading...