Events
-
Jan 7 Sun
- Football Lift-a-thon 2:30 PM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Student Center Weight Room)
-
Jan 8 Mon
- Varsity Soccer vs Salmen-Time TBD (Holy Cross-Time TBD)
-
Jan 10 Wed
- Sudden Impact for 10th Grade Students 8:10 AM – 2:30 PM
-
Jan 11 Thu
- High School Interviews 6 PM – 8 PM (Admin Building-Classrooms and Library)
- Cheerleading Practive 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Student Center)
- Men's Club Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Student Center Huddle)
-
Jan 12 Fri
- ABCD
- Middle School Interviews
- Varsity Wrestling-Louisiana Classic 12 PM – 6 PM (Dixon Expo Center-Gonzales, LA)
- Science Fair Set-Up 2:45 PM – 5 PM (Cafeteria)
- Basketball Tailgate 3 PM – 7 PM (Football Field)
- Football Practice-Conditioning Day 3 PM – 4:45 PM
- TCAC Soccer 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Middle School Field)
- Varsity Basketball vs. Jesuit 7 PM – 9 PM (Student Center)
-
Jan 13 Sat
- Holy Cross Science Fair 8 AM – 1 PM (Cafeteria)
- Powerlifting Meet 8 AM – 6 PM (Pope John Paul)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (8th Grade Center)
- Varsity Wrestling-Louisiana Classic 9 AM – 6 PM (Dixon Expo Center-Gonzales, LA)
- Varsity Soccer vs. West Jefferson 10 AM – 11:30 AM (West Jefferson)
- Varsity Basketball-possible game 6 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross )
-
Jan 14 Sun
- Academic Pre-Scheduling Overview 6 PM – 7:30 PM (8th Grade Center)
-
Jan 15 Mon
- Martin Luther King Day School Holiday
- 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. Smothers 5 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
-
Jan 16 Tue
- Student Holiday
- Football Practice-Speed Run/Lift 7 AM – 8:30 AM (Holy Cross)
- Faculty/Staff Mission Retreat 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Main Campus)
- Academic Games-Presidents 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Admin 202)
- JV Soccer vs. Jesuit 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Jesuit)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Student Center)
- Varsity Soccer vs. Jesuit 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Jesuit)
- Varsity Basketball vs. St. Augustine 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
-
Jan 17 Wed
- Classes Resume
- EFGA
- Football Practice-Agility Run/Flexibility 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- TCAC Soccer 3 PM – 4 PM (Middle School Field)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF Lanes)
- Freshman Soccer vs. Jesuit 3:45 PM – 5 PM (Jesuit)
- 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. Stuart Hall 4 PM – 5 PM (Stuart Hall)
- Academic Games-Presidents Tournament 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Admin 202)
- 5th and 6th Grade NOAL Basketball vs Lusher 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross)
- 7th Grade Basketball vs. Stuart Hall 5 PM – 6 PM (Stuart Hall)
- 8th Grade Catholic League Basketball Game 5 PM – 7:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Middle School Baseball Parent Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Jan 18 Thu
- BCDE
- Football Practice-Lift 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- Bowling Match vs. Archbishop Rummel 3:15 PM – 5:30 PM (All Star Lanes-Kenner)
- Soccer vs. St. Charles Catholic 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Soccer Field)
- 7th Grade Basketball vs. Holy Name of Jesus 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. Holy Name of Jesus 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Academic Night 6 PM – 8 PM (Watson Family Theatre & 8th Grade Center)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Student Center)
-
Jan 19 Fri
- FGAB
- Varsity Wrestling-Div. 1 Duals (UNO Lakefront Arena)
- Primary Exploration 8:50 AM – 12 PM (Main Campus)
- Mass-Feast of Father Moreau 9:10 AM – 10:20 PM (Student Center)
- 11th & 12th Grade Balfour Presentations 12:40 PM – 1:15 PM (Student Center)
- Football Practice-Conditioning Day 3 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross)
- TCAC Soccer 3 PM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Middle School Field)
- 5th Grade Game Night 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Varsity Basketball vs. Archbishop Rummel 7 PM – 9 PM (Archbishop Rummel)
-
Jan 20 Sat
- Duke TIP Testing 7:30 AM – 12:30 PM (A202, A203, A204, A205)
- Powerlifting Meet 8 AM – 6 PM (Ellender)
- Freshman Soccer vs. Ben Franklin 9 AM – 10:30 AM (Ben Franklin)
- Track and Field High School Qualifier 10 AM – 12:30 PM (LSU Maddox Field House)
- JV Soccer vs. Ben Franklin 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Ben Franklin)
- Varsity Soccer vs. Ben Franklin 2:30 PM – 4 PM (Ben Franklin)
-
Jan 21 Sun
- Martin Luther King Day Holiday (Both Holy Cross Campuses)
- Martin Luther King Day-School Holiday (Holy Cross Primary and Main campus)
-
Jan 22 Mon
- CDEF
- Teacher Prof. Development/Student Holiday (Both Main and Primary Campuses)
- Football Practice-Speed Run/Lift 3 PM – 5:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- Bowling Match vs. St. Augustine 3:15 PM – 5:30 PM (All Star Lanes-Kenner)
- 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. Hynes 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hynes 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
-
Jan 23 Tue
- GABC
- Football Practice-Lift 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- Grade Level Meetings 3 PM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus)
- 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. John Curtis 5 PM – 6:30 PM (John Curtis)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Varsity Basketball vs. Ben Franklin 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
-
Jan 24 Wed
- DEFG
- Varsity Wrestling Jesuit Dual (Jesuit)
- Football Practice-Agility Run/Flexibility 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- TCAC Soccer 3 PM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Middle School Field)
- Academic Games-Onsets 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Admin 202)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF Lanes Kenner)
- Varsity Soccer vs. Lakeshore 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Lakeshore)
- JV Soccer vs. Lakeshore 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Lakeshore)
-
Jan 25 Thu
- ABCD
- Junior High Tournament (Holy Cross Wrestling Room)
- Football Practice-Lift 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- TCAC Soccer 3 PM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Middle School Soccer Field)
- Bowling Match vs. Holy Rosary 3:15 PM – 5:30 PM (All Star Lanes-Kenner)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
-
Jan 26 Fri
- EFGA
- Football Practice-Conditioning Day 3 PM – 4:45 PM (Holy Cross)
- 5th & 6th Grade Basketball vs. Christian Brothers 4 PM – 5 PM (Christian Brothers)
- 7th Grade Basketball vs. Christian Brothers 5 PM – 6 PM (Christian Brothers)
- Varsity Basketball vs.Brother Martin 7 PM – 9 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
-
Jan 27 Sat
- JV Soccer vs. Archbishop Rummel (Holy Cross Soccer Field)
- Junior High/Kids Wrestling-Bayou Elite Tournament 8 AM – 2 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Powerlifting Meet 8 AM – 6 PM (Thomas Aquinas)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 10 AM (8th Grade Center)
-
Jan 29 Mon
- BCDE
- Environmental Science LUMCON Field Trip 8:30 AM – 2 PM (Louisiana Universities Marine Consortium)
- LSU's Honors College Visit 9:20 AM – 9:50 AM (Holy Cross Student Activities Office)
- Football Practice-Speed Run/Lift 3 PM – 5:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- Soccer Senior Game vs. Country Day 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Pan American Stadium)
-
Jan 30 Tue
- FGAB
- High School Chorus Field Trip to Lakeside Mall for Catholic Schools Week 12:30 PM – 2 PM (Lakeside Mall)
- Football Practice-Lift 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- Full Faculty/Planning Period Meetings 3 PM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus)
- Track and Field Fundraising Meeting 3 PM – 3:45 PM (Holy Cross Student Center Huddle)
- Freshman Soccer vs. Ben Franklin 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Holy Cross Soccer Field)
- Varsity Soccer vs. Denham Springs 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Pam American Stadium)
- Cheerleading Practice 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Holy Cross Student Center)
- Varsity Basketball vs. Archbishop Shaw 7 PM – 9 PM (Archbishop Shaw)
-
Jan 31 Wed
- CDEF
- Band Field Trip-Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra Performance 9:50 AM – 12 PM (Orpheum Theater 129 Roosevelt Way New Orleans, LA 70122)
- 6th and 7th Grade Chorus Field Trip to Lakeside Mall for Catholic Schools Week 12:30 PM – 2 PM (Lakeside Mall)
- Football Practice-Agility Run/Flexibility 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Holy Cross)
- TCAC Soccer 3 PM – 4 PM (Holy Cross Middle School Soccer Field)
- Academic Games-Onsets 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Admin 202)
- Bowling Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (AMF Lanes Kenner)
Loading...