Advancement » Thank you to our Donors (July 1st 2021 through June 30th, 2022)

Thank you to our Donors (July 1st 2021 through June 30th, 2022)

Donations were given July 1, 2021 to June 30th, 2022.
Donors are listed alpha by last name. 
Thank you for supporting Holy Cross School.
♰ indicates "in memory of"
Mr. Steven Accardo '70
Mr. Eduardo Aguirre, Jr. '63
Ms. Kellie Ainsworth 
Mr. Alvin Albe, Jr. '71
Mr. Blake Alfortish '03
Mr. George Alleman '64
Maynard Allen, Jr. '62
Mr. Donald Alt '63
Ms. Michelle Andry 
The Honorable Glenn Ansardi '65
Mr. Jack Armstrong 
Mr. Dean Arnett '82
Mr. William Arsenaux '71
Mr. Byron Arthur '83
Mr. Rickey Ashley 
Brother Larry Atknson CSC
Mr. Ashton Avegno, Jr. '68
Mrs. Rhonda Baiamonte 
Mr. Michael Baiamonte, Jr. '93
Mrs. Maria Baisier 
Mr. Dino Balliviero '91
Mr. Barry Baquie '66
Mr. Chet Baquie '72
Mr. Richard Barber '81
Mr. Joseph Barreca, Jr. '94
Mr. Clarence Barrios '94
Mr. Ronnie Bartels 
Mr. Barry Basile '70
Dr. Mark Bazile '94
Dr. Lawrence Beckman '60
Mr. Jack Belsom 
Mr. Robert "Mike" Benge '72
Dr. Ronald Bernadas, Jr. '72
Mr. Larry Bettencourt III '86
Mr. Robert Bierhorst 
Mr. David Blitch '78
Mr. Abraham Boackle '86
Ms. Penny Bode 
Dr. Donald Boesch '63
Mr. Lester Boihem, Jr. '69
Mr. Robert Boitmann '65
Mr. Perry Bonck '79
Mr. Philip Bonner 
Captain E. Michael Bopp '77
Mr. John Bopp 
Mr. Alvin Bopp 
Mr. Byron Bordelon III '80
Mr. Gregory Bosse '82
Mr. Charles Bradley, Jr. '69
Mr. Craig Brazan '72
Mr. Stephen Breaux '94
Mr. Dale Breaux '72
Mr. Harold Brent, PE '58
Mr. Ronald Broussard '58
Mr. Richard Brown '67
Dr. Baptiste Brunner III '60
Mr. Wayne Burke, Jr. '66
Mr. Robert Burn '65
Mr. Scott Cabes '84
Mr. Raymond Cabrera '76
Mr. Randle Caire '71
Mr. Michael Calamari '60
Mr. Pascal Calico '67
Mr. Kenneth Caliva '65
Lt Col. Brian Callahan '77
Mr. Kevin Callahan '87
Dr. Mario Calonje '48
Mr. Christopher Cannon '84
Mr. Norman Cantrelle '74
Mr. Kevin Cantrelle '93
Dr. Roy Cantrelle '92
Mr. Louis Carboni, Sr. '68
Mr. Michael Cardinale '65
Mr. Edward Carney III '74
Mr. Ben Carollo '64
Mr. Daniel Caruso '66
Mr. Gary Caruso '65
Mr. Ronald Carver '72
Mr. Jules Carville III '60
Dr. Jorge Casariego '62
Mr. Myles Casbon '68
Mr. Paul Cascio III '75
Mr. Stephen Casebonne '70
♰ Mr. Paul Cassisa, Sr. '47
Mr. Kenneth Catalano, PE '75
Ms. Jude Chabert 
Ms. Anne Chabreck 
Mr. Raymond Charboneau 
Mr. Mark Cheek, PE '84
Mr. Gregory Chetta '68
Mr. Michael Chimento '70
Mr. Ronald Ciolino '65
Mr. David Clement, Sr. '85
Mr. Donald Clement, Jr. '70
Ms. Jennifer Cocc 
Mr. Kevin Collet '86
Mr. Herbert Collier 
Mr. Kenneth Comeaux '84
Mr. Eugene Cookmeyer II '84
Mr. Steven Cosse' '65
Mr. Eric Couvillion 
Mr. Arthur Crais, Jr. '66
Mrs. Dixie Crayton 
Mr. Raymond Culotta '64
Mr. Dominic Culotta, Jr. '60
Mr. Dave Cvitanovich '73
Mr. Michael Dabadie '87
Mr. Matthew Dabdoub '99
Mr. David daCunha '80
Mr. Patrick Darby '61
Mr. Noel Dauterive, Jr. '82
Mr. Steven Dauterive , Sr.
Mr. Gary Davis '69
Mr. Michael Dawson '64
Mr. Don DeBarbieris '69
Colonel Paul Deckert (Ret.) '82
Mr. Arthur DeFraites, Jr. '49
Mr. Joseph DeFraites '70
Mr. Baptiste Dejean, Jr. '59
Mr. Dennis Delaney '71
Mrs. Cheryl N. Delaup 
Mr. Gerald Delaup 
Ms. Loran Delmas 
Mr. Donald Denese '63
Dr. Patrick Dennis '82
Mr. Russell DePaula '71
Mr. Eric DesOrmeaux '95
Mr. Ryan Deugaw 
Mr. George Dickinson III '08
Mr. Francesco DiCristina '89
Mr. Charles Diermann, Jr. '58
Mr. Joseph DiFatta, Jr. '72
Mr. Richard DiFebbo 
Mr. Charles DiGange '64
Mr. Victor Digiorgio '83
Mr. Raphael DiGrado '94
Mr. Russell Diodene '62
Mr. Fred Dittmann III '53
Mr. George Dobronich '64
Mr. Armand Doize' CPA '76
Mr. Stephen Donnes '76
Mrs. Elizabeth Doody 
Mr. Timothy Doody '76
Mr. George Dorion '63
Mr. David Doyle, Jr. '66
Sgt. Kevin Doyle '93
Mr. Joseph Drago '65
Mr. F. Joseph Drolla, Jr. '58
Mr. Clarence DuBos III '72
Ms. Sue Ducros 
Mr. Don Dufour '61
Mr. Charles Dufrene '75
Mr. Richard Duplantier, Jr. '80
Captain Robert Dupuy '73
Mr. William Dwelle '22
Mr. Thomas Early '66
Mr. Michael Emig, Jr. '77
Mr. David Ernst '81
Mr. Donald Espenan '73
Mr. August Esteves '56
Mr. Victor Eumont '64
Mr. Kurt Evans '74
Mr. Rome Evans 
Mr. Michael Fabian '70
Ms. Julie Fabregas 
Captain Wallace Falgout '86
Mr. Glen Fallon '73
Mr. William Fallon, Jr. '72
Dr. Crayton Fargason '54
Mr. Rowland Farkas '65
Mr. Robert Farrelly '84
Mr. Louis Flores III '79
Mr. Roderick Folkins 
Mr. Larry Folse '71
Mr. Brian Forjet, Sr. '90
Dr. Peter Fos PhD '67
Mr. Michael Fos '79
Mr. Michael Fouchi '87
Dr. Earl Fox , Jr.
Mr. Elmo Francis '67
Mr. Pierre Fricke, Jr. '79
Mr. Robert Friedrich, Jr. '68
Dr. Craig Fury '84
Mr. Michael Gallagher '70
Mr. Jan Gay '56
Ms. Joann Gele 
Dr. Craig Gelpi '74
Mr. Leon Geraci '59
Mr. Natale Geraci, Jr. '53
Mr. Charles Gerage '63
Mr. Anthony Gettys '12
Mr. Thomas Gilbert, Jr. '87
Mr. Paul Giler '76
Mr. Brian Girardot '78
Mr. David Girardot '83
Mr. John Glorioso '71
Dr. Eugene Gomes III '70
Mr. Ross Gonzales, Jr. '03
Mr. Edward Graham '80
Mr. Stephen Gremillion '65
Mr. Frederick Grilletta '63
Mr. George Groetsch '50
Captain Douglas Grubbs 
Mr. Thomas Gruber 
Dr. Robert Gruner '65
Mr. Ronald Guarino '64
Mr. Alan Guenther '82
Mr. Raymond Guenther '62
Mr. Elmo Guillot '53
Mr. Robert Guizerix '57
Mr. Dominick Gulotta 
Mr. Michael Haag '80
Mrs. Margaret Handy 
Mr. David Hansen '93
Mr. Paul Hansen '94
Mr. Mark Harter '84
Mr. Matthew Hasenkampf '00
Mr. Bryan Hassett '93
Mr. Raymond Heap '52
Mr. Michael Hebert 
Mr. Matthew Heidenreich 
Senator Francis Heitmeier '68
Mr. Michael Heller '66
Lt Col. Wayne Herbert '87
Mr. Joseph Herrmann , Jr.
Mr. William Hoffmann '93
Mr. Warren Honore, Jr. '90
Mr. Dan Hoskins, Jr. '83
Mr. William Hrapmann, Jr. '77
Mr. John Huerkamp '66
Mr. David Huete 
Mr. Michael Imbornone '85
Mr. Karl Jackson '88
Mr. Jeffrey Jacomine '77
Mr. Joseph Jaeger III '83
Mr. Donald Jennings '70
Dr. Barrett Johnston '98
Mr. Walter Johnston '78
Mr. Jacob Jones '70
Ms. Lynette Jones 
Mr. Stephen Juan '75
Mr. Robert Judem 
♰ Mr. Bruce Kamlade 
Mr. John Kane, Jr. '74
Mr. Mark Kelley 
Mr. Fritz Keppler '65
Ms. Penny Kief 
Mr. Joseph Kieff '67
Mr. Robert Kilgore '75
Mr. Timothy Killeen '73
Mr. Arthur Kirsch, Jr. '73
Mr. Kevin Kittrell '83
Brother George Klawitter CSC '59
Mr. Paul Klein, Jr. '79
Judge Thomas Kliebert, Jr. '73
Dr. John Kokemor '69
Mr. Jerry Kramer, Jr. '56
Mr. Edward Kurtich '65
Mr. Roger Lacombe '70
Sister Ann Lacour MSC
Mr. Gerard Lagarde CPA '65
Mr. Fredric LaGroue, Jr. '83
Mr. Edwin Laizer '79
Mr. Keith Lalumia '68
Mr. Matthew Landry '01
Mr. Larry Landry, Jr. '78
Dr. David Landry PhD '61
Mrs. Kathryn Larroque 
Ms. Kay Larsen 
Mr. William Lazaro 
Mr. Ed Lazo '70
Mr. Michael Leach 
Mr. Wendell Leblanc 
Mr. Ryan Lee '02
Mr. Donald Lefevre '54
Mr. Michael LeJeune '66
Mr. Raymond Lepine, Jr. '77
Ms. Tammy Lewis 
Mr. Edward Lewis '62
Mrs. Michelle Liang 
Mr. A. Lightell '69
Mrs. Anna Lincoln 
Mr. Harry Lindsey, Jr. '69
Mrs. Desiree Lisotta 
Ms. Janis Lovecchio 
Mr. Gary Luccioni '75
Mr. Charles Luquet '76
Mr. Daniel Lyons, Jr. '68
Mrs. Susie Magee 
Mr. Michael Mancuso '87
Mr. George Mandella III '78
Dr. John Mangiaracina PhD '63
Mr. Barry Marcella '66
Ms. Mary Marks 
Mr. Michael Marquez '64
Mr. Daniel Martin , Jr.
Mr. Alex Martin '77
Mr. Philip Masson '84
Mr. Robert Mathis '68
Mr. John Matto 
Mr. Edwin Mauterer III '67
Mr. Benjamin Mauthe '49
Mr. Donald Maynard '46
Dr. Dan McCarthy '68
Mr. Stuart McDowell 
Colonel Shaun McGarry '61
Mr. William McGoey '77
Mr. Joseph McGoey III '63
Dr. John McLachlan '55
Mr. Patrick McMahon '72
Mr. Larry Meilleur '69
Mr. Charles Mengel , Jr.
Mr. Kenneth Messa, Jr. '68
Mr. Ronald Messa, Jr. '84
Mr. Louis Meyer III '74
Mr. James Meyers '69
Dr. Joseph Michalik, Jr. '63
Mr. Donald Michler , Jr.
Mr. Lawrence Montz '68
Mr. Dale Morrison '73
Ms. Alyson Mount 
Mr. David Mumfrey '75
Ms. Rosanne Myers 
Mr. Duane Naquin '95
Mr. Stephen Nauman '79
Mr. Leon Negrotto '69
Mr. Richard Neider '85
Mr. Evans Neucere '66
Mr. Todd Nilsen '76
Mr. Jude Noote '79
Mr. Gary Noriea, Sr. '69
Mr. Harry Nunez, Jr. '62
Lt Col. Rodney Nuss '70
Mr. Raymond O'Brien, Jr. '65
Mr. Christopher Odinet '88
Dr. Michael Odinet '91
Dr. Kenneth Odinet, Jr. '73
Representative Kenneth Odinet 
Mr. John Odinet '84
Mr. Frank Oliveri 
Mrs. Michelle Orgeron 
Mr. Michael Orkus '67
Mr. Kirth Paciera CPA '71
Mr. Carter Paddock 
Mr. Donald Palmer '43
Mr. Joseph Paretti '76
Mr. Arthur Pattison '67
Mr. Craig Paulina '79
Mrs. Deborah Pelitire 
Mr. Jeffrey Perigoni '65
Mr. Brian Perschall '83
Mr. Lionel Persica, Jr. '65
Ms. Lise Poirrier 
Mr. Jeffrey Ponstein '96
Mr. Charles Ponstein '67
Mr. Scott Posecai '75
Mr. Bennett Powell 
Mr. Herbert Pretus , Jr.
Dr. Gerard Rabalais '73
Mr. Milton Ragusa, Jr. '63
Colonel David Ragusa USA '79
Mr. Graeme Rand 
Mr. Clarence Rayes 
Mr. Shawn Redman '93
Mr. Simeon Reimonenq , Jr.
Dr. Ken Renegar DVM '80
Mr. John Richardson '68
Mr. Dennis Riecke '77
Mr. Charles Riemer '70
Mr. Charles Ripoll '66
Mr. Timothy Rodrigue '93
Dr. Frank Romano OD '69
Mr. Optimer Roussel '64
Mr. Ronald Ruiz '58
Mr. Gregory Ruiz , Jr.
Mr. Jason Russo '84
Mr. Charlie Russo '96
Mr. Barry Ryan '83
Mr. Brian Salathe '71
Mr. Charles Salvaggio '78
Mr. Michael Sander '69
Mr. Steven Sandoz '74
Captain John Sarbeck, Jr. '70
 Bernard Scalise III '69
Mr. Jeffrey Schaff '93
Mr. Edward Schaumburg '63
Mr. Thomas Schilleci 
Dr. Katherine Schilling 
Mr. John Schroeder III '67
Mr. William Schule, Jr. '59
Dr. Jared Schwab '04
Mr. John Sciambra '82
Mr. Emmet Scobel , Jr.
Mr. Philip Seeber '45
Mr. Allen Seither 
Mr. Etienne Senac, Jr. '70
Mr. Jack Serigne, Jr. '67
Mr. Paul Seymour '77
Mr. Robert Showalter 
Ms. Susan Showalter 
Mrs. Jackie Shreves 
Mr. Frank Silva, Jr. '64
Mr. Chris Sinatra '86
Mr. John Skinner '95
Mr. Joseph Skinner, Jr. '52
Mr. Bernard Slutsky, Jr. '61
Mrs. Heather Smith 
LCDR Hugh Smith '55
Mr. Douglas Southon '73
Mr. Raymond Spicuzza, Jr. '72
Mrs. Carol St Germain 
Mr. Russell Stallings, Sr. '79
Mr. James Stoll '76
Mr. Anthony Stoltz CPA '65
Dr. Jon Strohmeyer '77
Mrs. Linda Strohmeyer 
Mr. Raymond Strohmeyer, Jr. '86
Mr. Michael Strohmeyer '71
Mr. Stephen Sturges '85
Mr. John Sumich '76
Mr. Ricky Suprean '72
Mr. Ronald Sylvia, Jr. '84
Mr. Michael Tadin '75
Mr. Richard Talluto '63
Mr. Alex Tanguis, Jr. '80
Mr. Leon Tauzier '70
Mr. Mark Taylor '93
Dr. Kenneth Tedesco '66
Mr. Trevor Terminie '19
Mr. Andrew Thiel '65
Dr. Cynthia Thomas PhD
Mr. Brian Thompson '89
Mr. Rodney Thoulion '84
Dr. Samuel Tilden '67
Mr. Tommy Tommaseo '71
Mr. Rocco Tommaseo '92
Dr. Michael Treadaway '66
Mrs. Aimee Treadaway 
Mr. Keith Treuting '71
Mr. Mark Trosclair '67
Mr. William Truax '60
Mr. Paul Varisco, Sr. '63
Mr. Robert Varnau '67
Mr. Russell Vaughan '80
Dr. Kenneth Veca, Sr. '53
Mr. August Vegas '66
Mr. Bryan Vieages '72
Mr. Michael Viellion 
Mr. Raul Viera, Jr. '71
Mrs. Eleonore Villarrubia 
Mr. Joseph Vizzini '62
Mr. Mark Vizzini '77
Mr. Kendall Wagar '65
Dr. Roland Waguespack 
Mr. Albert Waguespack, Jr. '71
Mr. Richard Watson '92
Mr. Richard Watson, Jr. '66
Mr. Matthew Wattigny '95
Mr. Robert Webb, Jr. '72
Mr. Robert Weileman IV '93
Mr. David Westfall '92
Mr. Robert Wetta '87
Mr. Frank Wille '65
 F. Gordon Willhoft '67
Very Reverend Patrick Williams '80
Mr. Brian Williams 
Dr. Dawn Williams 
Mr. Louis Wineski III '77
Ms. Mary Jo Wink 
Dr. C. Leonard Wise '54
Ms. Jillian Wohlgemuth 
Mr. Charles Wright, Jr. '60
Ms. Eneida Younis 
Mr. George Zimmer, Jr. '71
Mr. D. Jeff Zimmermann '63
Coca-Cola Bottling Company United, Inc.
Couvillion Group, LLC
Chittenden Homes, LLC
Rackspace
Association of Levee Boards of Louisiana
Edward G. Schlieder Educational Foundation
The Catholic Community Foundation
Team Tatje Realtors, LLC
J. Edgar Monroe Foundation
Stonehill College
Greater New Orleans Science Fair, Inc
Joe W. and Dorothy Dorsett Brown Foundation
ConocoPhillips Company
Fidelity Charitable
The Northrop Grumman Foundation
Hibernia Bank
Anonymous
University of Notre Dame
MARMEL, Inc
Anonymous
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Vanguard Charitable
Lauricella Land Company
Blackbaud, Inc/The Blackbaud GIving Fund
ExxonMobil
Georgia Gulf Corporation
Georgia Gulf Chemicals & Vinyls, LLC
Pons-A-Pack, Inc
Great American Rivalry Series iHigh, Inc.
Sam Poche Sells, Inc.
State of Louisiana-Dept. of Public Safety and Corrections
1stOption Healthcare Services
International Coffee Corporation
Schwab Charitable
Congregation of Holy Cross, Moreau Province - NY
BP Exploration & Production, Inc.
Chevron USA
St. Germain Educational Consulting LLC
The Greater New Orleans Foundation
Dominion Foundation
Occidental Chemical Corporation
Jefferson Sprinkler, Inc.
Toomer Electrical Company Inc.
Pigeon Caterers
Wedig Properties
Amazonsmile
G & W Heating and Air Conditioning
Edward Jones
Boeing
The O'Sullivan Family Charitable Foundation
Freeport-McMoran Foundation
St. Bernard For Eric Bopp LLC
Intel Matching Gifts to Education Program
Ronnie and Gwen Briggs Foundation
Delacroix Corporation
Crescent City Umpires Association
ALLDATA / AutoZone
Men's Club at Holy Cross School
Anonymous
J & E Properties
Coastal Film & Packaging LLC
Haynie & Associates, Inc.
AccuTrans, Inc.
Westbank Fishing, LLC
The Suhor Family Foundation
United Chiropractic Clinic
Jefferson Performing Arts Society
Whitman Family Foundation
St. Bernard Kiwanis Foundation Inc.