Previous month
Next month
April 2021
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
TCAC Basketball
2:45 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Student Center Arena)
Athletic Events
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
JV Baseball vs. Shaw
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
30
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
5th Grade Baseball vs. St. Andrew's
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(The Fly)
Athletic Events
6th Grade Baseball vs. Holy Name of Jesus
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Gold Baseball vs. St. Martin's
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
Golf vs. Jesuit
4 PM
(City Park Bayou Oaks)
Athletic Events
Varsity Tennis vs. Jesuit
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(UNO Tennis Center)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball @ Shaw
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Shaw)
Athletic Events
Lacrosse vs. Brother Martin
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Holy Cross Soccer Pitch)
Athletic Events
31
TCAC Basketball
2:45 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Student Center Arena)
Athletic Events
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Blue Baseball vs. St. Martin's
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
Middle School Tennis vs. Newman
4 PM
–
5 PM
(Audubon Tennis Courts)
Athletic Events
5th Grade Baseball vs. John Curtis
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(Delta)
Athletic Events
1
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
JV Baseball vs St. Augustine
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
2
3
8th Grade Baseball: De La Salle/Rummel Round Robin
9 AM
–
10:30 AM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball @ St. Augustine
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Wesley Barrow)
Athletic Events
8th Grade Baseball: De La Salle/Rummel Round Robin
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
8th Grade Baseball: De La Salle/Rummel Round Robin
12 PM
–
1:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
4
5
9th Grade Baseball vs. Rummel (Doubleheader)
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball vs. Rummel (Doubleheader)
12 PM
–
2 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
JV Baseball @ Rummel
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Rummel)
Athletic Events
6
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
Golf vs. Brother Martin
4 PM
(Chateau Golf and Country Club)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball @ Rummel
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Kirsch Rooney Stadium)
Athletic Events
7
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
JV Baseball vs. Rummel
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
8
Track & Field: Bobby Nuss Invitational
3 PM
(Chalmette High School)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Gold Baseball vs. Kehoe France
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. Rummel
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
5th Grade Baseball vs. Christian Brothers
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(CBS Field)
Athletic Events
9
POSTPONED: 9th Grade Baseball vs. St. Augustine
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
Track & Field: Chubby Marks Classic
4 PM
(Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Gold Baseball vs. Christian Brothers
4:15 PM
–
5:45 PM
(CBS Field)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball @ Brother Martin
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Kirsch Rooney Stadium)
Athletic Events
10
Track & Field: TENTATIVE Newman "Last Chance" Invitational
(Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
Lacrosse vs. Dutchtown
11 AM
–
2 PM
(Dutchtown)
Athletic Events
CANCELLED: JV Baseball vs. Brother Martin
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
CANCELLED: 9th Grade Baseball vs. Brother Martin
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
11
12
TCAC Basketball
2:45 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Student Center Arena)
Athletic Events
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
5th Grade Baseball vs. St. Ann
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Girard)
Athletic Events
6th Grade Baseball vs. St. Ann
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Girard)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Blue Baseball Playoffs
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball @ East Jefferson
4 PM
–
6 PM
(East Jefferson)
Athletic Events
JV Baseball vs. Brother Martin
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
8th Grade Baseball @ Brother Martin
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Brother Martin)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball @ St. Augustine
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(RBI Park (at Wesley Barrow Stadium))
Athletic Events
13
POSTPONED: Track & Field: JV/JH Catholic League District Championship
(Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
CANCELLED: 9th Grade Baseball @ Brother Martin
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Brother Martin)
Athletic Events
POSTPONED: Varsity Baseball vs. Brother Martin
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
14
TCAC Basketball
2:45 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Student Center Arena)
Athletic Events
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
POSTPONED: 8th Grade Baseball: Jesuit Invitational: Jesuit vs. Holy Cross
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(John Ryan Stadium)
Athletic Events
POSTPONED: JV Baseball vs. Curtis
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
2020-2021 Wrestling Banquet
6:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Andrea's Restaurant)
Athletic Events
POSTPONED: Varsity Baseball vs. Brother Martin
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
15
TCAC Basketball
2:45 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Student Center Arena)
Athletic Events
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
POSTPONED: 8th Grade Baseball: Jesuit Invitational
4:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(John Ryan Stadium)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. John Curtis (time change)
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
16
POSTPONED: Varsity Baseball @ John Curtis
4 PM
–
6 PM
(St. Charles Catholic)
Athletic Events
MS Track & Field: St. Martin's TGIF Meet
4:15 PM
(St. Martin's)
Athletic Events
CANCELLED: JV Baseball @ Curtis
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Harahan Playground)
Athletic Events
8th Grade Baseball: Jesuit Invitational
6 PM
–
8 PM
(John Ryan Stadium)
Athletic Events
17
8th Grade Baseball: Jesuit Invitational
11 AM
–
3 PM
(John Ryan Stadium)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. Shaw
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
18
19
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
JV Baseball vs. St. Augustine
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
6th Grade Baseball Playoffs: HC vs Country Day
4:10 PM
–
5:40 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Augustine
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
20
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Gold Baseball Playoffs: HC vs Trinity
4:10 PM
–
5:40 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball @ John Curtis
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Harahan Playground)
Athletic Events
8th Grade Baseball vs. Jesuit
6:45 PM
–
8:45 PM
(John Ryan Stadium)
Athletic Events
21
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Charles Catholic
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
5th Grade Baseball Playoffs: HC vs. Stuart Hall
4:10 PM
–
5:40 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Blue Baseball Playoffs: HC vs Newman
4:10 PM
–
5:40 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
22
Track & Field: TENTATIVE District 9-5A Championship
(Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
23
6th Grade Baseball Championship
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
MS Track & Field: St. Martin's Middle School Meet
4 PM
(St. Martin's)
Athletic Events
Lacrosse @ Newman
6 PM
–
9 PM
(Newman)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. Brother Martin
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
24
MS Track & Field: St. Martin's Middle School Meet
9 AM
(St. Martin's)
Athletic Events
CANCELED - Varsity Baseball vs. Hannan
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
25
26
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Blue vs. Gold Baseball World Series - Game 1
3:15 PM
–
5:15 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
5th Grade Baseball Championship
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Gold Baseball Championship
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
27
Track & Field Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
(City Park Practice Track)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Blue vs. Gold Baseball World Series - Game 2
3:15 PM
–
5:15 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Blue Baseball Championship
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(LaSalle)
Athletic Events
Lacrosse vs. Lusher (Senior Day)
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Holy Cross Soccer Pitch)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Blue vs. Gold Baseball World Series - Game 3 (if needed)
5:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
28
Track & Field: Region 3-5A Championship
(Thibodaux High School)
Athletic Events
Basketball Awards Banquet
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Andrea's Restaurant)
Athletic Events
29
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Paul's - Game 1 (1st Round Playoffs - Best of 3)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
30
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Paul's - Game 2 (1st Round Playoffs - Best of 3)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
1
MS Track & Field: NOAL Championships
9 AM
(St. Martin's)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Paul's - Game 3, if needed (1st Round Playoffs - Best of 3)
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
Loading...