October
2019
Athletic Events
Oct
1
Tue
HC Varsity Swim Team Meet
6 AM
–
9 AM (UNO)
Athletic Events
Oct
2
Wed
TCAC Flag Football
3 PM
–
4:30 PM (Middle School Field )
Athletic Events
5th & 6th Grade Football vs. John Curtis
5 PM
–
7 PM (Delta Play Ground)
Athletic Events
Holy Cross Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (Huddle )
Athletic Events
Oct
3
Thu
8th Grade Football vs. Jesuit
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (John Ryan)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Football vs. John Curtis
5 PM
–
7 PM (Delta Play Ground)
Athletic Events
Oct
4
Fri
Pep Rally
2:15 PM
–
2:45 PM (Student Center)
Athletic Events
Holy Cross vs Jesuit Rivalry Tailgate and Football Game - 100th Meeting
4 PM
–
10 PM (Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
Varsity Football vs. Jesuit
7 PM
–
9 PM (Tad Gormley)
Athletic Events
Oct
5
Sat
Cross Country - St. Joseph's Academy Invitational
7 AM
–
12 PM (Baton Rouge, LA )
Athletic Events
HC Middle School Swim Team Meet
9 AM
–
1 PM (Cypress Lakes Country Club)
Athletic Events
JV Football vs. Jesuit
10 AM
–
12 PM (John Ryan)
Athletic Events
HC Varsity Swim Team Meet
1 PM
–
4 PM (Cypress Lakes Country Club)
Athletic Events
Oct
7
Mon
TCAC Flag Football
3 PM
–
4:30 PM (Middle School Field )
Athletic Events
Oct
9
Wed
8th Grade Football vs. Ponchatoula
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM (Holy Cross)
Athletic Events
Oct
10
Thu
TCAC Flag Football
3 PM
–
4:30 PM (Middle School Field )
Athletic Events
Oct
11
Fri
Pep Rally
2:15 PM
–
2:45 PM (Student Center)
Athletic Events
Homecoming Football Game vs. Warren Easton (Hall of Fame Game)
7 PM
–
10 PM (Tad Gormley)
Athletic Events
Oct
12
Sat
Cross Country - Catholic High Invitational
7 AM
–
12 PM (Baton Rouge, LA )
Athletic Events
HC Varsity Swim Team Meet
10 AM
–
1 PM (UNO)
Athletic Events
5th & 6th Grade Football vs. Our Lady of Fatima
10:30 AM
–
12:30 PM (Holy Cross)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Football vs. Our Lady of Fatima
11:45 AM
–
1:45 PM (Holy Cross)
Athletic Events
Holy Cross Sports Hall of Fame Induction Reception
6 PM
–
9 PM (Student Center Atrium & Huddle)
Athletic Events
Oct
14
Mon
TCAC Flag Football - Rain Out Day (If Needed)
3 PM
–
4:30 PM (Middle School Field )
Athletic Events
Oct
15
Tue
HC Varsity Swim District 9-5A Championship
4 PM
–
7 PM (UNO)
Athletic Events
Oct
16
Wed
TCAC Flag Football - Rain Out Day (If Needed)
3 PM
–
4:30 PM (Middle School Field )
Athletic Events
Lacrosse Parent Information Meeting/Sign Ups
6:30 PM
–
8 PM (Cafeteria )
Athletic Events
Oct
17
Thu
8th Grade Football vs. Archbishop Rummel
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (Archbishop Rummel)
Athletic Events
5th & 6th Grade Football vs. Newman
5 PM
–
7 PM (Holy Cross)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Football vs. Newman
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM (Holy Cross)
Athletic Events
Oct
18
Fri
Varsity Football vs. Archbishop Rummel
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM (Tad Gormley)
Athletic Events
Oct
19
Sat
Cross Country Allstate Sugar Bowl XC Classic
7 AM
–
12 PM (New Orleans, LA )
Athletic Events
JV Football vs. Archbishop Rummel
10 AM
–
12 PM (Rummel)
Athletic Events
Holy Cross Wrestling Season Kick Off
11 AM
–
1 PM (Student Center )
Athletic Events
HC Middle School Swim Championship Meet
2 PM
–
6 PM (UNO)
Athletic Events
Oct
23
Wed
5th Grade Football Scrimmage vs CBS
6:30 AM
–
8:30 AM (HC)
Athletic Events
Oct
24
Thu
8th Grade Football vs. John Curtis
4 PM
–
6 PM (John Curtis)
Athletic Events
Oct
25
Fri
Varsity Football vs. John Curtis
7 PM
–
9 PM (Yulman Stadium)
Athletic Events
Oct
26
Sat
Cross Country - Jack Schommer Invitational
7 AM
–
12 PM (New Orleans, LA )
Athletic Events
JV Football vs. John Curtis
10 AM
–
12 PM (John Curtis)
Athletic Events
5th & 6th Grade Football vs. Christian Brothers
11:30 AM
–
1:30 PM (Holy Cross)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Football vs. Christian Brothers
1 PM
–
3 PM (Holy Cross)
Athletic Events
Oct
31
Thu
HC Cross Country District 9-5A Championship (Varsity Only)
3 PM
–
6 PM (New Orleans, LA )
Athletic Events