April
2018
Athletic Events
Apr
2
Mon
9th Grade Baseball vs. Jesuit
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (Ryan Stadium)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. Hahnville
6 PM
–
8 PM (Southeastern Louisiana University)
Athletic Events
Apr
3
Tue
Golf vs. Jesuit
3:30 PM
–
5 PM (Home Match )
Athletic Events
8th Grade Baseball vs. Jesuit
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (Holy Cross Park )
Athletic Events
Apr
4
Wed
JV Baseball vs Brother Martin
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (Brother Martin)
Athletic Events
Apr
5
Thu
Bowling Final four
3:25 PM
–
4:25 PM (All Star Lanes-Baton Rouge)
Athletic Events
Golf vs. Brother Martin
3:30 PM
–
5 PM (Away Match )
Athletic Events
Apr
6
Fri
Jr High/Varsity Outdoor Track and Field-Chubby Marks Classic
3 PM
–
5 PM (Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
Bowling Final Four
3:25 PM
–
4:25 PM (All Star Lanes Baton Rouge)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. Rummel
7 PM
–
9 PM (Kirsch Rooney)
Athletic Events
Apr
7
Sat
8th Grade Baseball vs. De La Salle
10 AM
–
11 AM (Rummel)
Athletic Events
CANCELLED 9th Grade Baseball vs. Rummel
10 AM
–
11 AM (Holy Cross Park )
Athletic Events
8th Grade Baseball vs. Rummel
12 PM
–
1 PM (Rummel)
Athletic Events
Apr
9
Mon
RESCHEDULED 8th Grade Baseball vs. Newman
4:30 PM
–
6 PM (Val Reiss Complex-Chalmette)
Athletic Events
Soccer Banquet
7 PM
–
8:30 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus Cafeteria )
Athletic Events
Apr
10
Tue
Tennis vs. Jesuit
4 PM
–
6 PM (UNO Courts 13, 14, 15, 16 Doubles-14, 15, 16)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Baseball vs. Christian Brothers
4:15 PM
–
5:15 PM (Christian Brothers)
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. Rummel
4:30 PM
–
6 PM (Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
Apr
11
Wed
Jr High/JV Outdoor Track and Field-Junior Varsity District Meet
3 PM
–
5 PM (Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
Apr
12
Thu
8th Grade Baseball-Brother Martin Tournament
(Brother Martin-Times TBA)
Athletic Events
5th Grade Baseball vs Christian Brothers
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM (Christian Brothers School)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball vs St. Aug
4 PM
–
5 PM (Urban Youth Academy-Wesley Barrow)
Athletic Events
Tennis vs. Country Day
4 PM
–
6 PM (UNO Courts-Doubles Courts 10, 11, 12 Courts-10, 11, 12, 9)
Athletic Events
Apr
13
Fri
8th Grade Baseball-Brother Martin Tournament
(Brother Martin-Times TBA)
Athletic Events
JV Baseball vs. Ben Franklin
4 PM
–
5 PM (Holy Cross Park )
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Augustine
4 PM
–
6 PM (Wesley Barrow)
Athletic Events
Apr
14
Sat
8th Grade Baseball-Brother Martin Tournament
(Brother Martin-Times TBA)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball vs. Hahnville
10 AM
–
11 AM (Hahnville)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball vs. Lutcher
12 PM
–
1 PM (Hahnville)
Athletic Events
Apr
16
Mon
Golf District Match
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Athletic Events
RESCHEDULED Varsity Baseball-Senior Day vs. St. Augustine
4:30 PM
–
5 PM (Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
Apr
17
Tue
Lacrosse and Cross Country College Signing
12 PM
–
1 PM (Holy Cross Headmaster's Conference Room)
Athletic Events
7th Grade Baseball vs. Stuart Hall
4:15 PM
–
5:15 PM (Butch Duhe')
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball vs. Curtis
4:30 PM
–
6 PM (Holy Cross Park )
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. John Curtis
7 PM
–
9 PM (Mike Miley)
Athletic Events
Apr
18
Wed
8th Grade Baseball-Jesuit Tournament
(John Ryan-Time TBA)
Athletic Events
5th and 6th Grade Blue Teams Intersquad Game
3 PM
–
4 PM (Holy Cross Park )
Athletic Events
Varsity Baseball vs. John Curtis
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (Holy Cross Park)
Athletic Events
Apr
19
Thu
8th Grade Baseball-Jesuit Tournament
(John Ryan-Time TBA)
Athletic Events
Varsity Outdoor Track and Field-Varsity District Meet
3 PM
–
5 PM (Tad Gormley Stadium)
Athletic Events
9th Grade Baseball vs. Curtis
4 PM
–
5 PM (Harahan Playground)
Athletic Events
Apr
21
Sat
8th Grade Baseball-Jesuit Tournament
(Ryan Stadium)
Athletic Events
Apr
23
Mon
Golf Regionals
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
Athletic Events
Apr
24
Tue
Holy Cross Powerlifting Banquet
6 PM
–
7 PM (Holy Cross Cafeteria)
Athletic Events
Apr
25
Wed
Varsity Outdoor Track and Field-LHSAA Regionals
(Location and Times TBD)
Athletic Events
Regions Track Meet
2:30 PM
–
5 PM (Hahnville High School)
Athletic Events
Apr
27
Fri
Division I State Baseball Playoffs vs. Scotlandville Magnet
4 PM
–
5 PM (Holy Cross Park )
Athletic Events
Wrestling Banquet
6 PM
–
8 PM (Holy Cross Main Campus Wrestling Room)
Athletic Events
Apr
28
Sat
Division I State Baseball Playoffs vs. Scotlandville Magnet
4 PM
–
5 PM (Holy Cross Park )
Athletic Events